Ireland Investor Visa

Ireland Immigrant Investor Programme:

Ireland is a beautiful and rich country in Western Europe known for its captivating landscape and cleansing air. Grasslands and pastures cover 80% of the island. It is surrounded by the Atlantic Ocean and located west of England. The official language of Ireland is English. Ireland is one of the fastest growing economies in Europe and it is also one of the wealthiest countries in the world. Its geographical location, low tax rate and membership to the EU and Eurozone attract many international companies that want to gain access to Europe and North America. Thousands of the world’s largest technology and innovation companies have established their European headquarters in Ireland, including Apple, Google, Huawei, Intel, Microsoft, and Dell. After the ease on the immigrant policy, Ireland became more attractive to those who are seeking higher quality life and better education for their children, as well as those interested in the welcoming business environment and excellent investment opportunities.

Ireland Investor Visa

Programme Introduction:

To facilitate further Irish economic development, the Irish Government introduced the Immigrant Investor Programmed in 2012, and further enhanced the programmer in 2016 to facilitate investors and business professionals from outside of the EU to avail themselves of the opportunities of investing and living in Ireland.

Enterprise Investment:

The Immigrant Investor Programme facilitates non-EEA nationals and their families who commit to an approved investment in Ireland to acquire secure residency status in Ireland. A minimum investment of €1,000,000, in either a single Irish enterprise or spread over a number of enterprises, must be held for a minimum of 3 years under the Programmed.

Advantages of the Programme:

  • €1,000,000 to invest in an Irish Enterprise for 3.
  • Supporting documents as evidence of net worth (minimum of €2 million or equivalent).
  • All applicants have not been convicted of criminal offenses in any jurisdiction.
  • All applicants must be of good.
  • Low Barriers: No requirement on language, education, business background, and physical examination.
  • International Language: The only country in the Eurozone with English as its official language.
  • Top Notch Education: Free compulsory education (in English) and free public university education with citizenship. Ireland is highly-educated and famous for its sophisticated education system.
  • Food Safety: Ranked 1st with Canada for the safest food in the world. More than 50% of the milk powder and 25% of infant milk formula in the world is exported from Ireland. Ireland also has some of the world’s finest seafood from its unpolluted oceans.
  • Clean Environment: Ireland, known as the “Emerald Isle”, is the least polluted country in the world.
  • Safe Country and Friendly People: Ireland is 1 of the 7 neutral countries in the world and is a top-ranked country on the Global Peace Index and the Global Happy Planet Index. It is graded as the friendliest countries in the world and has one of the lowest crime rates in Europe.
  • Low Tax Rate: Ireland has a low (12.5 percent) corporate tax rate, leading to its ranking as the “Best Country for Business” by Forbes in 2013 and has signed the Bilateral Tax Treaty with many countries.
  • Family Immigration: All family members can get residence permits, which allow them to work, study and do business in Ireland.
  • Citizenship: Investors can apply for naturalization after meeting the residence and other requirements.
  • Low Risk: No need to invest money before approval.
  • Quick Approval: approximately 6 months from application to residence.
  • Minimum Residence Requirement: Only required to visit Ireland at least once per calendar year so you are not required to give up your business or job in your country of origin.

Application Conditions:

  • All applicants are non-EEA.
  • The principal applicant is above the age of.
  • Eligible family members are his/her spouse, children under the age of 18, and unmarried children aged between the ages of 18 and 24, given that they are financially dependent on the applicant.

Talk to our Expert Team

  • +91 9000586000

Support

  • Monday to Saturday - 10 AM to 7 PM

[cp_popup display=”inline” style_id=”1017″ step_id = “1”][/cp_popup]

[cp_popup display=”inline” style_id=”1067″ step_id = “1”][/cp_popup]

Play Video

Play Video Play Video

What our clients say about us!

Miryala Rohithreddy
Miryala Rohithreddy
Read More
Recently i got my study visa in Australia and i am very happy with their services regarding my profile and i thank to swathi madam for her support and i highly recommend you to join this vjc counsultancy to get u r visa on time.
Ashok Korrapati
Ashok Korrapati
Read More
@Swathi. very encouraging , guiding consultancy. I was feeling so proud on VJC because they were assisted me well than other consultancy and I'm happy to found this consultancy... and if anybody wants to visit in your dream country I got my F1 Visa 🙂 Thank you so much VJC 🙂
Hemanth Challa
Hemanth Challa
Read More
best consultancy which i have visited so for., and i got my student visa for australia., best receiving by the consultants(swathi madam) in the premisses and the updates they give to the students. Very thankfull to be here.
Alekya Shetty
Alekya Shetty
Read More
A good consultancy to approach for your visa process. They care and guide you in a right way.Good response for everything and on time. Thanks to VJC (Veni Ma’m).I got my f2 visa.
Vijaya Lakshmi Nuthalapati
Vijaya Lakshmi Nuthalapati
Read More
Very good consultants and gave lot of info about various universities.Good assistance from them... really fulfills the customer satisfaction...... thanks to VJC team.
Mohd. Sohail Armaan
Mohd. Sohail Armaan
Read More
i am very happy with these consultancy service. they helped me lot and n encourged with my scores. I would like thank Veni mam Ganesh Sir for his help and supporting me always….:)
Previous
Next

We are verified with...