Malta Investor Visa

Malta Residence and Visa Programme

The Republic of Malta stands out like diamonds in the Mediterranean. With bright sunshine, clear water, red sandy beaches, and the unique underwater scenery, Malta is one of the most famous and beautiful tourist destinations in the world delivering you the opportunity to enjoy a cozy life amongst blooming flowers throughout the year, with evergreen plants, and gentle sea breezes that freshen the air. Possessing the membership to the European Union, Eurozone, Schengen Area, the British Commonwealth, Malta enjoys the benefits of international cooperation. With the benefit of an English teaching environment, as well as close ties with British and American colleges and universities, Malta is proud to provide an excellent education to students who wish to achieve academic excellence and gain an international mindset. Studying in Malta gives the students easy access to elite universities. In the meantime, with her long history of the health service since 1372 and her continuing effort in health care improvement, Malta is ranked fifth by WHO’ s Measuring Overall Health System Performance among 191 Countries. Respect is given to the medical staffs, and the local hospitals provide high-quality service in the finest of facilities. The sound economic environment and the perfected facilities ensure your high-quality life.

Malta Investor Visa

Policy:

  • Required investment in a form to be determined by IMA, having an initial value of €250,000, which must be held for a minimum period of 5.
  • Possess the title to the property, valued at no less than €270,000 if situated in Gozo or the South of Malta and €320,000 if situated elsewhere in Malta, for a minimum period of 5.
  • Lease a residential property with a minimum annual rental value of €10,000 if situated in Gozo or the South of Malta or.
  • €12,000 if situated elsewhere in Malta.

Advantages of the Programme:

Coverage of €30,000 that is valid throughout the EU).

  • Applicant must be a non-EU.
  • Dependents: Minor children, single and financially dependent children from 18 to 26 years of age; Spouse; parents and grandparents of main applicant and spouse who are financially dependent on the main applicant.
  • No language, education or business background requirements.
  • Less investment, more economical: only €250,000 to get the right of residence.
  • Time-saving application: duration of the application process is only 3-6 months.
  • Having the right of residence for the whole family: With one main applicant, immigration permits are granted to the whole family, up to four generations.
  • No residency requirements: enter only once during the application.
  • No risks: “A” level national bonds.
  • Travel to Schengen Countries freely: member of the EU, Schengen, the British Commonwealth, and the Eurozone.
  • Global tax avoidance.

Application Conditions:

  • The main applicant must be at least 18 years old and provide supporting evidence of a secured annual income of at least €100,000 or in possession of fixed assets of not less than €500,000.
  • Qualifying property (owned or rented) for 5 years.
  • Certificate of no criminal.
  • Pass the due.
  • Purchase of medical insurance, (with a minimum).

Talk to our Expert Team

  • +91 9000586000

Support

  • Monday to Saturday - 10 AM to 7 PM

[cp_popup display=”inline” style_id=”1017″ step_id = “1”][/cp_popup]

[cp_popup display=”inline” style_id=”1067″ step_id = “1”][/cp_popup]

Play Video

Play Video Play Video

What our clients say about us!

Miryala Rohithreddy
Miryala Rohithreddy
Read More
Recently i got my study visa in Australia and i am very happy with their services regarding my profile and i thank to swathi madam for her support and i highly recommend you to join this vjc counsultancy to get u r visa on time.
Ashok Korrapati
Ashok Korrapati
Read More
@Swathi. very encouraging , guiding consultancy. I was feeling so proud on VJC because they were assisted me well than other consultancy and I'm happy to found this consultancy... and if anybody wants to visit in your dream country I got my F1 Visa 🙂 Thank you so much VJC 🙂
Hemanth Challa
Hemanth Challa
Read More
best consultancy which i have visited so for., and i got my student visa for australia., best receiving by the consultants(swathi madam) in the premisses and the updates they give to the students. Very thankfull to be here.
Alekya Shetty
Alekya Shetty
Read More
A good consultancy to approach for your visa process. They care and guide you in a right way.Good response for everything and on time. Thanks to VJC (Veni Ma’m).I got my f2 visa.
Vijaya Lakshmi Nuthalapati
Vijaya Lakshmi Nuthalapati
Read More
Very good consultants and gave lot of info about various universities.Good assistance from them... really fulfills the customer satisfaction...... thanks to VJC team.
Mohd. Sohail Armaan
Mohd. Sohail Armaan
Read More
i am very happy with these consultancy service. they helped me lot and n encourged with my scores. I would like thank Veni mam Ganesh Sir for his help and supporting me always….:)
Previous
Next

We are verified with...